View Audubon Charter School
Yassa Aici
Yassa Aici
French Teacher (2nd)
Keisa Alexander
Keisa Alexander
Speech Pathologist
Nicolai Armstead
Nicolai Armstead
Para
Carmen Barba
Carmen Barba
4/5th Grade Teacher
Jeannita Barthebin
Jeannita Barthebin
1st Grade Teacher
New French Teacher
Caroline Bloechinger
Caroline Bloechinger
Pre-K Teacher
Louise Broussard
Louise Broussard
CH Teaching Aide
Aurelie Cellier
Aurelie Cellier
5th Grade Teacher
Helena Chareyre
Helena Chareyre
3rd Grade Teacher
Jalita Chandar
Jalita Chandar
Senior Accountant
Kate Christensen
Kate Christensen
Lower School SPED Teacher
Allison  Constant
Allison Constant
School Social Worker
Griffin Collins
Griffin Collins
Upper School Theater
Ms. Roxane Coron
Ms. Roxane Coron
Upper School French Instructional Strategist
ANNE CROW
ANNE CROW
French ELA Teacher
Baptise Declerq
Baptise Declerq
Pre-K Teaching Aide
Carla Dejoie
Carla Dejoie
Administrative Assistant
Dora DiEugenio
Dora DiEugenio
Reading Interventionist
Cynthia Dolliole
Cynthia Dolliole
Upper School Music Teacher
Alexia DUPRE
Alexia DUPRE
LE Teaching Aide
Carol Easterling
Carol Easterling
LE Teacher
Tina FELIX
Tina FELIX
Upper School PE Teacher
Michael Gosack
Michael Gosack
7/8 Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Demetria Henry
Demetria Henry
LE Teaching Aide
Monique Sisson Jacob
Monique Sisson Jacob
UE Teacher
CHERYL JONES
CHERYL JONES
Reading Interventionist
Samuel Kopetti
Samuel Kopetti
Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda  Laplaca
Amanda Laplaca
CH Teacher
Chalita Laurent, M.Ed
Chalita Laurent, M.Ed
Student Services Coordinator


Christophe LeCoquen
Christophe LeCoquen
Middle School French 6th& Social Studies French 8th
Suzanne Levy
Suzanne Levy
French ELA Teacher
Stephane Lloret
Stephane Lloret
5th Grade French
ANNE MARESCHAL
ANNE MARESCHAL
4th Grade Teacher
Collette Martin
Collette Martin
School Psychologist
Farrell Matthews
Farrell Matthews
Administrative/Business Office Clerk
Misty McTernan
Misty McTernan
UE Teacher
Amanda  Peek
Amanda Peek
Operations Clerk/Administrative Assistant 3
Elizabeth Person
Elizabeth Person
6th Grade/ UE Teacher
Pamela Rieth
Pamela Rieth
3rd Grade Teacher
Bethany Rosch
Bethany Rosch
LE Teacher
Mary Russel
Mary Russel
CH Teacher
Florence Snow
Florence Snow
Upper School Gifted Teacher
Phillip S Spence
Phillip S Spence
Upper School Art Teacher
Margaret Teeter
Margaret Teeter
UE Teaching Aide
DAVID THIBERVILLE
DAVID THIBERVILLE
Technology Specialist
Melanie Vaughn
Melanie Vaughn
LE Teacher
Leah Verdin
Leah Verdin
UE Teaching Aide
Taylor Vuona
Taylor Vuona
Early Childhood Interventionist
Isabelle Whitaker
Isabelle Whitaker
Upper School French Interventionist
Chalita Laurent, M.Ed
Chalita Laurent, M.Ed
Student Services Coordinator


Francois-Xavier Andres
Francois-Xavier Andres
French Math/Science Middle School
Loic Bergeon
Loic Bergeon
2nd Grade Teacher
Charlene Bode
Charlene Bode
Discipline
Parent Laison
Valerie Bonnecaze
Valerie Bonnecaze
French Interventionist
Keyonna Brown
Keyonna Brown
SPED Teaching Aide
Katharine Cannata
Katharine Cannata
Librarian
Jovita Chapital
Jovita Chapital
Lower School Nurse
Fedosie Chevalier
Fedosie Chevalier
7/8 Middle School French Language Arts
Monica CLARK
Monica CLARK
SPED Teaching Aide
Rachel Cole
Rachel Cole
Upper School Montessori Middle School Instructional Strategist
Shannan Coman
Shannan Coman
UE Teaching Aide
Jane Cradic
Jane Cradic
CH Teacher
Angie Damico
Angie Damico
Upper School Nurse
Arnaud Daval
Arnaud Daval
French Science Middle School Teacher
Sarah DEARIE
Sarah DEARIE
Lower School Art Teacher
Jennifer DOLESE
Jennifer DOLESE
LE Teacher
Lydia Dreyer
Lydia Dreyer
LE Teacher
Dollie Eaglin
Dollie Eaglin
Lower Elementary Creative Movement Teacher
Kim Francois
Kim Francois
SPED Teaching Aide
Renee Gillen
Renee Gillen
Upper School Gifted Teacher
Nathalie Grzwacz
Nathalie Grzwacz
Kindergarten Teaching Aide
Amber Heenan
Amber Heenan
CH Teaching Aide
Kelvin Jackson Jr.
Kelvin Jackson Jr.
Upper School PE Teaching Aide
SHENA JONES
SHENA JONES
CH Teaching Aide
Tomika Johnson
Tomika Johnson
UE Teaching Aide
Tyler Kesler
Tyler Kesler
Middle School Teacher
Rona King
Rona King
Math Interventionist
Dustin Kohl
Dustin Kohl
Student Services Coordinator
Fabienne Lachevre
Fabienne Lachevre
4th Grade Teacher
Stephanie Larkins
Stephanie Larkins
Administrative Assistant
Nassira Leroul
Nassira Leroul
French Pre-K 4 Teacher
Shuai Ma
Shuai Ma
Chinese Teacher
Audrey Marcou-Lloret
Audrey Marcou-Lloret
Middle School Social Studies Teacher
ANNE MARESCHAL
ANNE MARESCHAL
4th Grade Teacher
Adrienne Markwalter
Adrienne Markwalter
Lower School PE Teacher
Julia Miller
Julia Miller
6th Grade UE Teacher
Emma Newman
Emma Newman
French School ELA 6th Grade
Matthew Pearson
Matthew Pearson
Middle School ELA Teacher
Bridget Ramsey
Bridget Ramsey
Middle School French ELA Teacher
Erin Roussel
Erin Roussel
LE Teacher
Andree Samson
Andree Samson
Lower School Gifted Teacher
Lee Spurlock
Lee Spurlock
CH Teaching Aide
Fabien Toulet
Fabien Toulet
Middle School Math Teacher
Elise Vandergriff
Elise Vandergriff
Upper School Art Teacher
Lindsey Verdin
Lindsey Verdin
UE Teaching Aide
SYLVIE WARTELLE
SYLVIE WARTELLE
Pre-K Teaching Aide
Heidi Williams
Heidi Williams
Lower School French ELA Teacher
Patricia Wilmotte
Patricia Wilmotte
French Teacher Pre-K4
Rebeca Ziskind
Rebeca Ziskind
UE Teaching Aide
Contact Us
Lower School
428 Broadway St.
New Orleans, LA 70118
Phone: 504-324-7100
Fax: 504-866-1691

Upper School
1111 Milan Street,
New Orleans, LA 70115
Phone: 504-324-7110
Fax: 504-218-4618
Newsletter/Communications
Fit Nola Schools Audubon Charter
Accreditations

Reader Rankings City Business
© 2017. All Rights Reserved. Audubon Charter School | School CMS Created by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login